Tunmore South Norfolk Winter League 2019

KO Report for Tunmore South Norfolk Doubles Main

Tunmore South Norfolk Doubles Main Last 16 : 09/01/2020 20:00
09/01/2020 20:00 Shropham Soc Club, Table 1 G Buckle & S Fleming(London Tavern) 3 2 A Bailey & P Traylor(White Hart Rocklands)
09/01/2020 20:00 ASC, Table 6 A Hewson & N Condron(London Tavern) 1 3 B Annison & D Raisborough(Hockham Eagle 'B')
09/01/2020 20:00 Wym Ex Service, Table 1 T Clarke & J Copeman(Asc 'Exiles') 3 1 M Buckenham & T Pocock(Wym Sports Bar 'Rebels')
09/01/2020 20:00 Diss Cue Club, Table 1 N Smith & C Spraggs(Banham Garden House) 0 3 M Lockwood & Gavin Mehmet(Asc 'A R P')
09/01/2020 21:00 Diss Cue Club , Table 1 K Stebbings & J Francis(Greyhound Diss) 3 0 R Webster & A Baker(Hopton Vine 'Wrong-Uns')
09/01/2020 20:00 Hockham Eagle, Table 1 Garry Mehmet & A Clewes(Asc 'A R P') 3 1 K Beales & P Canham(Kings Head Nb 'Trojans')
09/01/2020 22:00 Diss Cue Club, Table 2 J Kenny & S Wycherley(Thet Sp & Soc Cl 'Warriors')     S Garner & S Milton(Greyhound Diss)
09/01/2020 21:00 ASC, Table 6 S Glyde & J Williams(London Tavern) 0 3 J Herring & M Peet(Diss Cue Club 'Stallions')
09/01/2020 20:00 ASC, Table 7 A Sheppard & A Wood(Hockham Eagle 'B') 3 0 R Buckenham & J Brewer(Diss By Verve)
09/01/2020 21:00 Greyhound Diss, Table 1 R Old & M Large(Banham Garden House) 1 3 S Knights & S Green(Diss Cue Club 'A')
09/01/2020 21:00 Shropham Soc Club, Table 1 M Ancliff & P Skitmore(Shropham Soc Club) 3 2 J Noakes & S Ellis(Shropham Soc Club)
09/01/2020 21:00 ASC, Table 7 M Wood & G Wilkinson(Hockham Eagle 'B') 3 0 R Davies & S Dunnett(Asc 'Guilts')
09/01/2020 21:00 Hockham Eagle, Table 1 N James & T Suttle(Thet Sp & Soc Cl 'Warriors') 3 1 N Schofield & N Myhill(Asc 'Guilts')
09/01/2020 20:00 London Tavern, Table 1 D Tunmore & D Womack(Ox And Plough 'Haddocks') 2 3 D Stephenson & Sam Slater(Wym Sports Bar 'Casuals')
09/01/2020 20:00 Greyhound Diss, Table 2 S Hodgson & J Halfacree(Ox And Plough 'Haddocks') 2 3 R Crichton & K Catermole(Diss By Verve)
09/01/2020 20:00 Kings Head New Buck, Table 1 J Webb & P Bailey(Diss Cue Club 'A') 3 0 I Morter & A Seekings(Asc 'Exiles')
Tunmore South Norfolk Doubles Main Last 32 : 09/01/2020 20:00
    M Wood & G Wilkinson(Hockham Eagle 'B')     Bye
    K Stebbings & J Francis(Greyhound Diss)     Bye
    N Smith & C Spraggs(Banham Garden House)     Bye
    A Sheppard & A Wood(Hockham Eagle 'B')     Bye
    A Bailey & P Traylor or J Jacob & T Jacob(White Hart Rocklands)     Bye
    K Beales & P Canham(Kings Head Nb 'Trojans')     Bye
    S Garner & S Milton(Greyhound Diss)     Bye
    J Noakes & S Ellis(Shropham Soc Club)     Bye
    R Davies & S Dunnett(Asc 'Guilts')     Bye
    J Webb & P Bailey(Diss Cue Club 'A')     Bye
    J Herring & M Peet(Diss Cue Club 'Stallions')     Bye
    I Morter & A Seekings(Asc 'Exiles')     Bye
    D Stephenson & Sam Slater(Wym Sports Bar 'Casuals')     Bye
    A Hewson & N Condron(London Tavern)     Bye
    J Kenny & S Wycherley(Thet Sp & Soc Cl 'Warriors')     Bye
    R Webster & A Baker(Hopton Vine 'Wrong-Uns')     Bye
    D Tunmore & D Womack(Ox And Plough 'Haddocks')     Bye
    R Old & M Large(Banham Garden House)     Bye
    M Ancliff & P Skitmore(Shropham Soc Club)     Bye
    T Clarke & J Copeman(Asc 'Exiles')     Bye
    B Annison & D Raisborough(Hockham Eagle 'B')     Bye
    N James & T Suttle(Thet Sp & Soc Cl 'Warriors')     Bye
    S Hodgson & J Halfacree(Ox And Plough 'Haddocks')     Bye
    N Schofield & N Myhill(Asc 'Guilts')     Bye
    M Lockwood & Gavin Mehmet(Asc 'A R P')     Bye
    G Buckle & S Fleming(London Tavern)     Bye
    Garry Mehmet & A Clewes(Asc 'A R P')     Bye
    S Glyde & J Williams(London Tavern)     Bye
    R Crichton & K Catermole(Diss By Verve)     Bye
    R Buckenham & J Brewer(Diss By Verve)     Bye
    M Buckenham & T Pocock(Wym Sports Bar 'Rebels')     Bye
09/01/2020 20:00 Greyhound Diss, Table 1 S Thompson & D Green(Gissing Crown) 1 3 S Knights & S Green(Diss Cue Club 'A')
Tunmore South Norfolk Doubles Main Last 64 : 14/11/2019 20:00
    M Ancliff & P Skitmore(Shropham Soc Club)     Bye
14/11/2019 20:00 ASC, Table 7 S Fearn & D Edwards(Greyhound Diss) 2 3 M Wood & G Wilkinson(Hockham Eagle 'B')
14/11/2019 20:00 Wym Sp Bar, Table 1 D Tunmore & D Womack(Ox And Plough 'Haddocks') 3 2 S Bailey-Dean & J Hanton(Kings Head Ashwellthorpe 'B')
14/11/2019 20:00 Hockham Eagle, Table 1 D Cannell & D Hambling(Thet Sp & Soc Cl 'Warriors') 2 3 A Hewson & N Condron(London Tavern)
14/11/2019 20:00 Kings Head Ash, Table 1 R Crichton & K Catermole(Diss By Verve) 3 1 R Knight & I Goodrum(Wym Sports Bar 'Rejects')
14/11/2019 20:00 Ox & Pl Old Buck, Table 1 R Webster & A Baker(Hopton Vine 'Wrong-Uns') 3 2 R Lyus & S Farrell-Beales(Kings Head Nb 'Trojans')
14/11/2019 20:00 Jolly Farmers, Table 1 R Buckenham & J Brewer(Diss By Verve) 3 1 J Brice & F Puricetti(Wym Sports Bar 'Rejects')
14/11/2019 20:00 Fighting Cocks Win, Table 1 T Farrar & S Goose(Diss Cue Club 'C') 2 3 K Beales & P Canham(Kings Head Nb 'Trojans')
14/11/2019 20:00 London Tavern, Table 1 V Gray & D Buck(Kings Head Ashwellthorpe 'B') 0 3 N Schofield & N Myhill(Asc 'Guilts')
14/11/2019 20:00 Wym Sp Bar, Table 2 C Taylor & J Day(Fighting Cocks 'B') 0 3 T Clarke & J Copeman(Asc 'Exiles')
14/11/2019 20:00 Banham Soc Club, Table 1 J Heasman & I Ward(Kings Head Nb 'Trojans') 1 3 S Hodgson & J Halfacree(Ox And Plough 'Haddocks')
14/11/2019 20:00 Diss Cue Club , Table 1 J Marshall & N Levitt(Greyhound Diss) 1 3 J Kenny & S Wycherley(Thet Sp & Soc Cl 'Warriors')
14/11/2019 20:00 Jolly Farmers, Table 2 D Stephenson & Sam Slater(Wym Sports Bar 'Casuals') 3 1 D Keetch & K Keetch(Asc 'Guilts')
14/11/2019 20:00 ASC, Table 6 P Free & D Rance(Fighting Cocks 'B') 1 3 S Thompson & D Green(Gissing Crown)
14/11/2019 21:00 Fighting Cock Win, Table 1 S Glyde & J Williams(London Tavern) 3 0 R Francis & M Burlton(Diss Cue Club 'A')
14/11/2019 20:00 Diss By Verve, Table 1 J Webb & P Bailey(Diss Cue Club 'A') 3 0 S Pretty & M Drewry(Kings Head Ashwellthorpe 'A')
14/11/2019 21:00 Hockham Eagle, Table 1 G Buckle & S Fleming(London Tavern) 3 2 D Buller & K Stokes(Banham Garden House)
14/11/2019 21:00 Diss Cue Club, Table 1 R Old & M Large(Banham Garden House) 3 2 K Greenacre & P Brown(Gissing Crown)
14/11/2019 21:00 Wym Sp Bar, Table 1 R Spencer & T Ellwood(Gissing Crown) 0 W N Smith & C Spraggs(Banham Garden House)
14/11/2019 21:00 ASC, Table 7 B Annison & D Raisborough(Hockham Eagle 'B') 3 0 P Reinbach & M Jarvis(Fighting Cocks 'B')
14/11/2019 21:00 ASC, Table 6 T Duffield & M Sturman(Jolly Farmers) 0 3 N James & T Suttle(Thet Sp & Soc Cl 'Warriors')
14/11/2019 21:00 Kings Head Ash, Table 1 Garry Mehmet & A Clewes(Asc 'A R P') 3 2 M Baker & P Everett(Diss Cue Club 'B')
14/11/2019   B Kent & T Tunmore(Jolly Farmers) 0 3 S Knights & S Green(Diss Cue Club 'A')
14/11/2019 21:00 Diss By Verve, Table 1 S Garner & S Milton(Greyhound Diss) 3 1 A Hope & S Riches(Diss Cue Club 'C')
14/11/2019 21:00 Ox & Pl Old Buck, Table 1 A Sheppard & A Wood(Hockham Eagle 'B') 3 2 P Goymour & R Watts(Banham Community Centre)
14/11/2019 20:00 White Hart Rocklnds, Table 1 K Lawson & K Gault(Wym Sports Bar 'Rebels') 0 3 R Davies & S Dunnett(Asc 'Guilts')
14/11/2019 21:00 Jolly Farmers, Table 1 A Bailey & P Traylor(White Hart Rocklands)     J Jacob & T Jacob(Diss Cue Club 'B')
14/11/2019 21:00 Jolly Farmers, Table 2 I Morter & A Seekings(Asc 'Exiles') 3 2 M Burrows & A Larter(Diss Cue Club 'Stallions')
14/11/2019 21:00 White Hart Rocklands, Table 1 A Thompson & O Thompson(Hockham Eagle 'B') 1 3 J Noakes & S Ellis(Shropham Soc Club)
14/11/2019 20:00 Greyhound Diss, Table 1 B Dyer & P Ready(Banham Community Centre) 2 3 J Herring & M Peet(Diss Cue Club 'Stallions')
14/11/2019 20:00 Shropham Soc Club, Table 1 A Briggs & G Womack(Ox And Plough 'Haddocks') 1 3 M Lockwood & Gavin Mehmet(Asc 'A R P')
14/11/2019 20:00 Diss Cue Club, Table 2 M Stokes & G Russell(Banham Garden House) 0 W M Buckenham & T Pocock(Wym Sports Bar 'Rebels')
14/11/2019 20:00 Saracens Head Diss, Table 1 K Stebbings & J Francis(Greyhound Diss) 3 0 J Brown & K Lawes(Diss Cue Club 'Stallions')

RedsealSW version 3.103.16.F on 18/01/2020 at 18:00:29