Tunmore South Norfolk Winter League 2019

Playing record for A Palmer (Wym Sports Bar 'Casuals')
Week Venue Frame Opposition Opponent Result Score 8/B
1 Away 2 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' D Womack Lost 1-0  
1 Away 6 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' C Cope Won 0-1  
2 Home 3 Gissing Crown T Ellwood Won 1-0  
2 Home 8 Gissing Crown T Ellwood Lost 0-1  
3 Away 4 Thet Sp & Soc Cl G Godber Lost 1-0  
3 Away 9 Thet Sp & Soc Cl G Godber Lost 1-0  
4 Home 3 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' S Brame Won 1-0  
4 Home 8 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' S Cowles Lost 0-1  
5 Away 4 Saracens Head 'A' J Driver Won 0-1  
5 Away 9 Saracens Head 'A' J Driver Lost 1-0  
6 Home 3 Shropham Soc Club M Ancliff Lost 0-1  
6 Home 8 Shropham Soc Club M Ancliff Won 1-0  
7 Away 3 Banham Community Centre P Ready Lost 1-0  
7 Away 8 Banham Community Centre P Ready Lost 1-0  
8 Home 4 Diss Cue Club 'B' T Jacob Won 1-0  
8 Home 9 Diss Cue Club 'B' P Everett Lost 0-1  
9 Home 3 Saracens Head 'Fc' C Taylor Won 1-0  
9 Home 8 Saracens Head 'Fc' C Taylor Won 1-0  
10 Home 3 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' D Tunmore Lost 0-1  
10 Home 8 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' S Hodgson Lost 0-1  
11 Away 3 Gissing Crown P Brown Lost 1-0  
11 Away 8 Gissing Crown P Brown Lost 1-0  
13 Away 3 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' S Nevard Won 0-1  
13 Away 8 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' S Nevard Lost 1-0  
14 Home 3 Saracens Head 'A' J Allen Lost 0-1  
14 Home 8 Saracens Head 'A' M Butler Won 1-0  
15 Away 3 Shropham Soc Club J Noakes Lost 1-0  
15 Away 8 Shropham Soc Club J Noakes Lost 1-0  
KO Home 4 Greyhound Diss 'Old Skool'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Team Cup: Last 64)
D Trudgill Won 1-0  
KO Home 9 Greyhound Diss 'Old Skool'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Team Cup: Last 64)
C McGivern Won 1-0  
KO Home 3 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Last 32)
M Hunt Lost 0-1  
KO Home 8 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Last 32)
M Hunt Won 1-0  
KO Away 3 Carleton Rode 'Rode Boys'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Quarter finals)
J Barker Won 0-1  
KO Away 8 Carleton Rode 'Rode Boys'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Quarter finals)
J Barker Won 0-1  
  W15-L19  

RedsealSW version 3.103.16.F on 16/03/2020 at 17:14:48