Tunmore South Norfolk Winter League 2019

Playing record for D Stephenson (Wym Sports Bar 'Casuals')
Week Venue Frame Opposition Opponent Result Score 8/B
1 Away 5 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' J Halfacree Lost 1-0  
1 Away 10 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' D Tunmore Won 0-1  
2 Home 4 Gissing Crown K Greenacre Won 1-0  
2 Home 9 Gissing Crown D Green Lost 0-1  
3 Away 1 Thet Sp & Soc Cl Zee Lost 1-0  
3 Away 6 Thet Sp & Soc Cl Zee Lost 1-0  
4 Home 2 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' S Nevard Lost 0-1  
4 Home 7 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' S Nevard Won 1-0  
5 Away 3 Saracens Head 'A' T Allen Lost 1-0  
5 Away 8 Saracens Head 'A' M Butler Lost 1-0  
6 Home 1 Shropham Soc Club S Ellis Won 1-0  
6 Home 6 Shropham Soc Club S Ellis Won 1-0  
7 Away 2 Banham Community Centre P Goymour Won 0-1  
7 Away 7 Banham Community Centre P Goymour Won 0-1  
8 Home 2 Diss Cue Club 'B' P Everett Won 1-0  
8 Home 7 Diss Cue Club 'B' T Jacob Won 1-0  
9 Home 5 Saracens Head 'Fc'   Won 1-0  
9 Home 10 Saracens Head 'Fc' R Lord Lost 0-1  
10 Home 2 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' D Womack Lost 0-1  
10 Home 7 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' D Womack Won 1-0  
11 Away 2 Gissing Crown L Smith Won 0-1  
11 Away 7 Gissing Crown L Smith Lost 1-0  
12 Home 2 Thet Sp & Soc Cl T Babcinschii Won 1-0  
12 Home 7 Thet Sp & Soc Cl T Babcinschii Won 1-0  
13 Away 2 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' R Pigott Won 0-1  
13 Away 7 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' L Pitchers Won 0-1  
14 Home 2 Saracens Head 'A' J Driver Won 1-0  
14 Home 7 Saracens Head 'A' T Allen Won 1-0  
15 Away 4 Shropham Soc Club M Ancliff Won 0-1  
15 Away 9 Shropham Soc Club A Mitchell Lost 1-0  
KO Home 2 Greyhound Diss 'Old Skool'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Team Cup: Last 64)
C McGivern Lost 0-1  
KO Home 7 Greyhound Diss 'Old Skool'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Team Cup: Last 64)
D Trudgill Won 1-0  
KO Home 2 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Last 32)
C Pitchers Won 1-0  
KO Home 7 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Last 32)
A Cowles Won 1-0  
KO Away 5 Carleton Rode 'Rode Boys'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Quarter finals)
R Fenton Won 0-1  
KO Away 10 Carleton Rode 'Rode Boys'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Quarter finals)
M Ward Lost 1-0  
  W23-L13  

RedsealSW version 3.103.16.F on 16/03/2020 at 17:14:49