Tunmore South Norfolk Winter League 2019

Playing record for E Oznur (Wym Sports Bar 'Casuals')
Week Venue Frame Opposition Opponent Result Score 8/B
1 Away 4 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' A Briggs Won 0-1  
1 Away 9 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' D Womack Lost 1-0  
2 Home 5 Gissing Crown P Brown Lost 0-1  
2 Home 10 Gissing Crown R Spencer Lost 0-1  
3 Away 3 Thet Sp & Soc Cl K Prideaux Lost 1-0  
3 Away 8 Thet Sp & Soc Cl K Prideaux Won 0-1  
4 Home 5 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' D Barker Won 1-0  
4 Home 10 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' D Barker Won 1-0  
5 Away 5 Saracens Head 'A' J Allen Lost 1-0  
5 Away 10 Saracens Head 'A' D Tubby Won 0-1  
6 Home 2 Shropham Soc Club J Noakes Lost 0-1  
6 Home 7 Shropham Soc Club J Noakes Lost 0-1  
7 Away 5 Banham Community Centre P Lawton Lost 1-0  
7 Away 10 Banham Community Centre P Lawton Won 0-1  
8 Home 5 Diss Cue Club 'B' J Jacob Won 1-0  
8 Home 10 Diss Cue Club 'B' J Jacob Won 1-0  
9 Home 2 Saracens Head 'Fc' J Gaul Lost 0-1  
9 Home 7 Saracens Head 'Fc' E Fountain Won 1-0  
10 Home 4 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' A Briggs Lost 0-1  
10 Home 9 Ox And Plough 'Haddocks' C Cope Won 1-0  
11 Away 5 Gissing Crown R Spencer Lost 1-0  
11 Away 10 Gissing Crown R Spencer Lost 1-0  
12 Home 3 Thet Sp & Soc Cl D Ashmore Lost 0-1  
12 Home 8 Thet Sp & Soc Cl G Godber Won 1-0  
13 Away 4 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' M Hunt Won 0-1  
13 Away 9 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles' M Hunt Lost 1-0  
14 Home 4 Saracens Head 'A' D Tubby Lost 0-1  
14 Home 9 Saracens Head 'A' J Driver Won 1-0  
15 Away 5 Shropham Soc Club P Skitmore Lost 1-0  
15 Away 10 Shropham Soc Club P Skitmore Won 0-1  
KO Home 1 Greyhound Diss 'Old Skool'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Team Cup: Last 64)
R Brown Lost 0-1  
KO Home 6 Greyhound Diss 'Old Skool'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Team Cup: Last 64)
G Vialli Lost 0-1  
KO Home 5 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Last 32)
D Barker Won 1-0  
KO Home 10 Greyhound Diss 'Exiles'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Last 32)
D Barker Lost 0-1  
KO Away 4 Carleton Rode 'Rode Boys'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Quarter finals)
P Barkerr Lost 1-0  
KO Away 9 Carleton Rode 'Rode Boys'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup: Quarter finals)
L Reed Won 0-1  
  W16-L20  

RedsealSW version 3.103.16.F on 16/03/2020 at 17:14:49