Tunmore South Norfolk Winter League 2021

Playing record for M Drewry (Jolly Farmers 'Kings')
Week Venue Frame Opposition Opponent Result 8B
1 Home 10 White Hart Rocklands S Bishop Lost  
2 Away 2 Asc 'Mallindines' D Warren Won  
2 Away 9 Asc 'Mallindines' D Warren Won 1
3 Away 2 Fighting Cocks 'A' M Jarvis Won  
3 Away 7 Fighting Cocks 'A' C Flynn Won  
4 Home 10 Scole Soc Club 'Old Skool' D Trudgill Lost  
5 Away 3 Wym Sports Bar 'Rejects' J Brice Lost  
5 Away 10 Wym Sports Bar 'Rejects' J Brice Lost  
6 Home 3 Mulbarton Sp And Soc 'Kings' D Isbill Won  
6 Home 10 Mulbarton Sp And Soc 'Kings' M Gray Won  
7 Away 4 Jolly Farmers 'A' M Sturman Lost  
7 Away 10 Jolly Farmers 'A' T Duffield Lost  
9 Away 3 Carleton Rode 'Trojans' I Ward Lost  
9 Away 10 Carleton Rode 'Trojans' J Heasman Won  
10 Away 3 White Hart Rocklands A Bailey Won  
10 Away 10 White Hart Rocklands S Bishop Lost  
11 Home 3 Asc 'Mallindines' L Bolton Won  
11 Home 8 Asc 'Mallindines' D Mallindine Won  
12 Home 3 Fighting Cocks 'A' M Flynn Lost  
12 Home 10 Fighting Cocks 'A' L Sof Won  
13 Away 2 Scole Soc Club 'Old Skool' P South Won  
13 Away 9 Scole Soc Club 'Old Skool' C McGivern Lost  
14 Home 3 Wym Sports Bar 'Rejects' R Knight Lost  
14 Home 8 Wym Sports Bar 'Rejects' I Goodrum Lost  
16 Home 2 Jolly Farmers 'A' G Sturman Won  
16 Home 9 Jolly Farmers 'A' J Holmes Won  
18 Home 2 Carleton Rode 'Trojans' P Berry Won  
18 Home 9 Carleton Rode 'Trojans' P Berry Won  
KO Home 4 Fighting Cocks 'A'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Invitation Team Cup)
M Briggs Won  
KO Home 9 Fighting Cocks 'A'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Invitation Team Cup)
A Batten Won  
KO Away 10 Countryman Tasburgh
(Tunmore South Norfolk Roy Lockwood Cup)
B West Lost  
KO Away   Banham Garden House
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles)
K Stokes Won  
KO Home   Asc 'Guilts'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles Main)
R Davies Won  
KO Home   Pulham Falcon 'Stallions'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles Main)
J Brown Lost  
KO Away 4 Crosskeys Redgrave
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
R W Calton Won  
KO Away 7 Crosskeys Redgrave
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
T Davey Won  
KO Away 3 Ox And Plough 'Oaps'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
R Old Lost  
KO Away 8 Ox And Plough 'Oaps'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
S Green Lost  
  W22-L16 1

RedsealSW version 4.2.12.F on 26/05/2022 at 10:46:39