Tunmore South Norfolk Winter League 2021

Playing record for P Jackson (Crosskeys Redgrave)
Week Venue Frame Opposition Opponent Result 8B
1 Home 1 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' C Cato Won  
1 Home 8 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' S Morrell Won  
2 Away 1 Bar33 'Bar None' G Furneux Won  
2 Away 6 Bar33 'Bar None' G Furneux Won  
3 Home 1 Tasburgh Soc Club M Berry Won  
3 Home 8 Tasburgh Soc Club J Fisher Won  
5 Away 1 Countryman Tasburgh B Willis Won  
5 Away 8 Countryman Tasburgh L Cooper Won 1
6 Home 2 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' M Lamb Won  
6 Home 7 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' M Lamb Won  
7 Away 1 Hockham Eagle 'Is' C Horsley Lost  
7 Away 8 Hockham Eagle 'Is' S Whiting Lost  
8 Home 1 Hingham Sports And Soc J Knights Won  
8 Home 8 Hingham Sports And Soc N Partridge Lost  
9 Away 1 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' A Cameron Lost  
9 Away 8 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' R Lockwood Won  
10 Away 1 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' R Morgan Lost  
10 Away 8 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' C Cato Lost  
11 Home 1 Bar33 'Bar None' I Mack Lost  
11 Home 8 Bar33 'Bar None' I Mack Lost  
12 Away 1 Tasburgh Soc Club M Berry Won  
12 Away 6 Tasburgh Soc Club R Dear Won  
14 Home 1 Countryman Tasburgh D Cooper Lost  
14 Home 8 Countryman Tasburgh B Willis Won  
15 Away 1 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' J Jarvis Lost  
15 Away 8 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' N Read Won  
16 Home 2 Hockham Eagle 'Is' L Keeble Won  
16 Home 7 Hockham Eagle 'Is' D Chandler Won  
17 Away 1 Hingham Sports And Soc C Robinson Lost  
17 Away 8 Hingham Sports And Soc P Hubbard Won  
18 Home 1 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' I Acteson Won  
18 Home 8 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' S Duffield Won  
KO Home 1 Pulham Falcon 'Stallions'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Roy Lockwood Cup)
K Lawes Lost  
KO Home 10 Pulham Falcon 'Stallions'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Roy Lockwood Cup)
M Burrows Lost  
KO Home   Jolly Farmers 'Kings'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles)
S Pretty Lost  
KO Home   Banham Garden House
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles Plate)
K Stokes Won  
KO Home   Hingham Sports And Soc
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles Plate)
J Venables Lost  
KO Home 1 Jolly Farmers 'Kings'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
S Pretty Lost  
KO Home 8 Jolly Farmers 'Kings'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
P Leeder Won  
  W23-L16 1

RedsealSW version 4.2.12.F on 26/05/2022 at 10:47:06