Tunmore South Norfolk Winter League 2021

Playing record for R Calton (Crosskeys Redgrave)
Week Venue Frame Opposition Opponent Result 8B
1 Home 4 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' D Anscombe Lost  
1 Home 9 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' D Anscombe Won  
2 Away 5 Bar33 'Bar None' M Naidu Lost  
2 Away 10 Bar33 'Bar None' M Naidu Lost  
3 Home 3 Tasburgh Soc Club J Fisher Won  
3 Home 10 Tasburgh Soc Club R Dear Won  
5 Away 3 Countryman Tasburgh L Lathwell Won  
5 Away 10 Countryman Tasburgh B Willis Lost  
6 Home 3 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' N Read Lost  
6 Home 10 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' D Green Won  
7 Away 3 Hockham Eagle 'Is' S Whiting Won  
7 Away 10 Hockham Eagle 'Is' D Chandler Lost  
8 Home 3 Hingham Sports And Soc N Partridge Won  
8 Home 10 Hingham Sports And Soc J Knights Won  
9 Away 3 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' H Ray Won  
9 Away 10 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' A Sturman Won  
10 Away 3 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' C Cato Won  
10 Away 10 Kings Arms Watton 'Kingsmen' D Anscombe Lost  
11 Home 3 Bar33 'Bar None' G Furneux Won  
11 Home 10 Bar33 'Bar None' P Brown Won  
12 Away 3 Tasburgh Soc Club G Bowmen Won  
12 Away 10 Tasburgh Soc Club J Fisher Won  
14 Home 3 Countryman Tasburgh B Willis Won  
14 Home 10 Countryman Tasburgh D Cooper Won  
15 Away 3 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' N Read Lost  
15 Away 10 L Stratton Queens Head 'A' D Green Won  
16 Home 3 Hockham Eagle 'Is' C Langley Lost  
16 Home 10 Hockham Eagle 'Is' C Langley Won  
17 Away 3 Hingham Sports And Soc P Hubbard Lost  
17 Away 10 Hingham Sports And Soc C Robinson Won  
18 Home 3 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' R Lockwood Lost  
18 Home 10 L Stratton Queens Head 'B' R Eaglen Won  
KO Home 4 Pulham Falcon 'Stallions'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Roy Lockwood Cup)
S Milton Lost  
KO Home 9 Pulham Falcon 'Stallions'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Roy Lockwood Cup)
S Milton Lost  
KO Home   Scole Soc Club 'Hounds'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles)
J Francis Won  
KO Away   White Hart Rocklands
(Tunmore South Norfolk Singles Main)
R Doe Lost  
KO Home 3 Jolly Farmers 'Kings'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
P Leeder Lost  
KO Home 10 Jolly Farmers 'Kings'
(Tunmore South Norfolk Subsidiary Cup)
S Pretty Won  
  W23-L15  

RedsealSW version 4.2.12.F on 26/05/2022 at 10:47:07